2012-2013 Season

Squad

Region

Date

Opposition

Result

Format

U10’s

Berkshire

04/10/2012

Whitegrove FC

6-1 WIN

    6v6

U12’s

Berkshire

11/10/2012

Dynamos JFC

1-0 WIN

    9v9

U8’s

Berkshire

22/10/2012

Bracknell Cavaliers

6-0 WIN

    7v7

U10’s

Berkshire

25/10/2012

Wycombe Wanderers Elite

1-7 LOSS

    6v6

U12’s

Berkshire

27/10/2012

Brentford FC

0-4 LOSS

    9v9

U7’s

Berkshire

29/10/2012

Rushmoor Saint Eagles

10-5 WIN

    5v5

U8’s

Berkshire

30/10/2012

First Soccer Academy

13-0 WIN

    7v7

U10’s

Berkshire

01/11/2012

First Soccer Academy

4-1 WIN

    7v7

U12’s

Berkshire

08/11/2012

First Soccer Academy

5-1 WIN

    9v9

U10’s

Berkshire

17/11/2012

Aldershot FC

7-7 DRAW

    7v7

U8’s

Berkshire

17/11/2012

Aldershot FC

1-4 LOSS

    7v7

U12’s

Berkshire

17/11/2012

Aldershot FC

1-3 LOSS

    9v9

U12’s

Berkshire

19/11/2012

Wycombe Wanderers Elite

6-12 LOSS

    6v6

U8’s

Berkshire

01/12/2012

Brentford FC

2-5 LOSS

    7v7

U10’s

Berkshire

03/12/2012

Arsenal Dev Centre

8-1 WIN

    9v9

U7’s

Berkshire

10/12/2012

First Soccer Academy

6-6 DRAW

    5v5

U9’s

Berkshire

11/12/2012

Bracknell Cavaliers

1-0 WIN

    7v7

U12’s

Berkshire

13/12/2012

Camberley Town FC

8-5 WIN

    6v6

U10’s

Berkshire

13/12/2012

Skillzone Academy

3-5 LOSS

    7v7

U7’s

Berkshire

05/01/2013

Brentford FC

8-4 WIN

    7v7

U10’s

Berkshire

15/01/2013

Fulham FC

6-9 LOSS

    6v6

U10’s

Berkshire

15/01/2013

Fulham FC

5-8 LOSS

    6v6

U12’s

Berkshire

15/01/2013

Fulham FC

8-20 LOSS

    6v6

U12’s

Berkshire

17/01/2013

Fulham FC

5-18 LOSS

    6v6

U10’s

Berkshire

31/01/2013

Elite Preparation Centre (EPC)

4-6 LOSS

    7v7

U11’s

Berkshire

07/02/2013

First Soccer Academy

4-2 WIN

    9v9

U9’s

Berkshire

18/02/2013

First Soccer Academy

3-0 WIN

    7v7

U8’s

Berkshire

18/02/2013

Elite Preparation Centre (EPC)

7-5 WIN

    7v7

U11’s

Berkshire

22/02/2013

Arsenal Dev Centre

4-4 DRAW

    9v9

U12’s

Berkshire

22/02/2013

Arsenal Dev Centre

0-2 LOSS

    9v9

U9’s

Berkshire

22/02/2013

Arsenal Dev Centre

1-0 WIN

    7v7

U8’s

Berkshire

22/02/2013

Arsenal Dev Centre

8-0 WIN

    7v7

U7’s

Berkshire

22/02/2013

Arsenal Dev Centre

6-3 WIN

    6v6

U9’s

Berkshire

11/03/2013

Skillzone Academy

1-0 WIN

    7v7

U9’s

Berkshire

02/04/2013

Swindon FC Academy

2-5 LOSS

    7v7

U10’s

Berkshire

02/04/2013

Swindon FC Academy

0-2 LOSS

    7v7

U11’s

Berkshire

05/04/2013

Swindon FC Academy

3-6 LOSS

    7v7

U12’s

Berkshire

05/04/2013

Swindon FC Academy

1-4 LOSS

    9v9

U8’s

Berkshire

11/04/2013

Skillzone Academy

8-4 WIN

    7v7

U10’s

Berkshire

02/05/2013

AFC Wimbledon

0-5 LOSS

    7v7

U7’s

Berkshire

20/05/2013

Skillzone Academy

7-7 DRAW

    6v6

U11’s

Berkshire

20/06/2013

Skillzone Academy

3-3 DRAW

    9v9

U7’s

Berkshire

24/06/2013

Elite Preparation Centre (EPC)

9-4 WIN

    6v6

U12’s

Berkshire

04/07/2013

Elite Preparation Centre (EPC)

4-3 WIN

    9v9

U7’s

Berkshire

28/07/2013

Reading FC

2-12 LOSS

    6v6

U8’s

Berkshire

28/07/2013

Reading FC

2-5 LOSS

    7v7

U9’s

Berkshire

28/07/2013

Reading FC

1-4 LOSS

    7v7

Stats

Wins =21

Draws =5

Loses =21

Goals for =201

Goals against =211


Total =47 Fixtures

U7’s

Played 7,

Won 4, Drew 2, Lost 1

U8’s

Played 8,

Won 5, Lost 3

U9’s

Played 6,

Won 4, Lost 2

U11’s

Played 4,

Won 1, Drew 2, Lost 1

U12’s

Played 11,

Won 4, Lost 7

U10’s

Played 11,

Won 3, Drew 1, Lost 7